£800 pcm
Cromwell Street, Thurnscoe, Rotherham
    3 bedroom semi-detached house to rent
     

• Quiet location
    🏑✨ Beautiful 3 Bedroom Family Home – Thurnscoe ✨🏑

    Looking for your forever family home? This lovely three-bedroom property in Thurnscoe could be exactly what you’ve been searching for! ❀️

    Step inside and discover:

    πŸ›οΈ Three spacious bedrooms
    πŸ› Modern family bathroom
    🚽 Convenient downstairs WC
    🍽️ Spacious kitchen with room for a dining table – perfect for family meals
    πŸ›‹οΈ Separate cosy living room for relaxing and entertaining

    Outside you’ll find:

    🌳 Large front garden
    πŸš— Private driveway with ample parking
    πŸ”’ Secure rear garden – ideal for children and pets to enjoy safely

    Situated in a quiet neighbourhood with great neighbours, this home is perfectly located with easy access to:

    🏫 Schools
    πŸ›οΈ Shops
    🚌 Public transport links
    πŸ“… Available from 22nd June 2026
    πŸ’· Rent: £800 PCM

    We offer two deposit options:

    πŸ”Ή DPS Deposit: £924 – fully refundable at the end of the tenancy (subject to tenancy terms and property condition)
    πŸ”Ή Reposit Option: £185 – non-refundable alternative to a traditional deposit

    ✨ Perfect for families looking for their forever home and a place to create lasting memories. Don’t miss out – arrange a viewing today! πŸ”‘πŸ‘

    πŸ“Œ Please Note:
    πŸ’‘ Bills are not included in the rent.
    πŸ›‹οΈ The furniture shown in the photos has been used purely for staging purposes and no furniture is included with the property.

    Council Tax Band: A (Doncaster Council)
    Deposit: £625
    Parking options: Off Street
    Garden details: Private Garden
    Reference: RL0039

    Arrange a Viewing

    To arrange a viewing for this property, please call us on 01302 378530, or complete the form below:

    Required fields are marked with *
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    69 84